Results can also be seen by game. and the countries medal league for this year can be found here.


201110x10 Draughts
Olympiad Championship
1Bashim Durdyyev
2Amangul Berdiyeva
3Maksat Durdyyev

2011Abalone
Olympiad Championship
1Vincent Frochot
2David Jameson
3Andres Kuusk

2011Abstract Games
World Championship
1David Pearce
2Andres Kuusk
3Martyn J. Hamer

2011Acquire
Olympiad Championship
1Tim Hebbes
2Ankush Khandelwal
3Lyndon R. Gurr

2011Azacru
World Championship
1Martyn J. Hamer
2David Pearce
3Andres Kuusk
2011Backgammon
Olympiad Championship
1Geoff Oliver
2Martyn J. Hamer
3John Broomfield

2011Backgammon
Blitz
1Steve A. Rimmer
2Mahmoud J. Jahanbani
3Andrew T. Brydges


2011Backgammon
5 pts
1Dario De Toffoli
2Steve A. Rimmer
3Andrew Guthrie

2011Blokus
Olympiad Championship
1Mike Dixon
2Matthew Hathrell
3Paco Garcia De La Banda

2011Boku
World Championship
1Andres Kuusk
2David Pearce
3Alain S. Dekker
2011Chess
Olympiad Championship
1Ankush Khandelwal
2Etan J. Ilfeld
3Jelizaveta Potapova
3Andres Kuusk


2011Chess
Evening 1
1Saparmurat Atabayev
2Gurbangeldi Amangeldi
3Igor Atayev

2011Chess 960
Olympiad Championship
1Etan J. Ilfeld
2Ankush Khandelwal
3Saparmurat Atabayev

2011Continuo
World Championship
1David Pearce
2Mathew J. Cordell
3Matthew Hathrell

2011Creative Thinking
World Championship
1Dan Hoch
1Philip C. Bateman
3Paco Garcia De La Banda
2011Cribbage
Olympiad Pairs
1Bharat Thakrar
1Tige Nnando
2Alan J. Brayshaw
2Steve Brayshaw
3Barbara Corfe
3Tony Corfe


2011Cribbage
Olympiad Championship
1Josef V. Kollar
2David Jameson
3Wynn Davies

2011Dama
Olympiad Championship
1Amangul Berdiyeva
2Maskat Durdyyev
3Merettach Hajiyeva

2011Decamentathlon
World Championship
1Mathew J. Cordell
2Alain S. Dekker
3Martyn J. Hamer

2011Diplomacy
Olympiad Championship
1Wojciech Bazant
1Andrew Havery
3Etan J. Ilfeld

2011Diving Chess
World Championship
1Etan J. Ilfeld
2Svjatoslavs Melnikovs
3Alain S. Dekker

2011Draughts
Olympiad Championship
1Andres Kuusk
2Bashim Durdyyev
3Tony C. Boyle

2011Entropy
World Championship
1Peter J. Horlock
2Andres Kuusk
3Paco Garcia De La Banda

2011Exchange Chess
Olympiad Pairs
1Gurbangeldi Atabayev
1Saparmurat Atabayev
2Alain S. Dekker
2Etan J. Ilfeld
3Berdi Bashimov
3Shohratkuli Muratkuliev
2011Go
Olympiad Championship
1Matthew Cooke
2Adam Pirani
3Chu Lu
3Francis M. Roads


2011Go
13x13
1Matthew Cooke
2Francis M. Roads
3Henry Manners

2011Hare and Tortoise
World Championship
1Tige Nnando
2David Pearce
3David Jameson

2011Kamisado
World Championship
1David Pearce
2Peter Burley
3Matthew Hathrell
3Mike Dixon
3Bharat Thakrar

2011Lines of Action
World Championship
1Tim Hebbes
2Andres Kuusk
3Martyn J. Hamer

2011London Lowball
(Pot Limit)
1David Jameson
2David Pearce
3Peter Watts

2011Losing Draughts
Olympiad Championship
1Tony C. Boyle
2Andres Kuusk
3David A. Kotin

2011Lost Cities
Olympiad Championship
1Alain S. Dekker
2Lyndon R. Gurr
3Ankush Khandelwal

2011Mastermind
Olympiad Championship
1George Lane
2Tim Hebbes
3Paco Garcia De La Banda

2011Mensa Connections
Olympiad Championship
1Ankush Khandelwal
2Mike Dixon
3Noel Burger

2011Mental Calculations
World Championship
1Gert Mittring
2George Lane
3Andrew Robertshaw

2011Monopoly
Olympiad Championship
1Mike Grabsky
2Paul Blackwell
3James B. Couch

2011Omaha
(Pot Limit)
1Ankush Khandelwal
2Geoffrey C. Nunn
3Mike Dixon

2011Othello
Olympiad Championship
1Roy C. Arnold
2Riccardo Gueci
3Andrew Havery

2011Oware
Olympiad Championship
1Dario De Toffoli
2Paco Garcia De La Banda
3Matthew Hathrell

2011Pacru
World Championship
1Alain S. Dekker
2Martyn J. Hamer
3Ankush Khandelwal

2011Pentamind
World Championship
1Andres Kuusk
2Tim Hebbes
3Ankush Khandelwal

2011Pineapple Hold'em
(Pot Limit)
1Riccardo Gueci
2Tim Hebbes
3Martyn J. Hamer

2011Poker
Amateur World Championship
1Tim Hebbes
2Peter Watts
3Mike Dixon

2011Poker: 5 Card Draw
(Pot Limit)
1Paco Garcia De La Banda
2Tige Nnando
3Peter J. Horlock

2011Poker: 7 Card Stud
(Pot Limit)
1David Levy
2Dario De Toffoli
3Mike Dixon

2011Poker: Canadian Stud
(Pot Limit)
1Andres Kuusk
2Martyn J. Hamer
3Andrew Havery
2011Poker: Texas Hold'em
(Pot Limit)
1Ankush Khandelwal
2Kertu Lund
3Etan J. Ilfeld


2011Poker: Texas Hold'em
Heads-Up
1Bharat Thakrar
2Kenneth Ho
3David Jameson
2011Scrabble
Olympiad Championship
1Nick Ascroft
2Philip Nelkon
3Rick Kennedy


2011Scrabble
Variants
1Andrei Russell Gebbett
2Nuala O'Rourke
3Sandie P. Simonis

2011Settlers of Catan
Olympiad Championship
1Kenneth Ho
2Etan J. Ilfeld
3Matthew Hathrell

2011Shacru
World Championship
1Martyn J. Hamer
2David Jameson
3David Pearce

2011Sudoku and KenKen
Olympiad Championship
1Rodderick Grafton
2Andrew Robertshaw
3Stephen Wright

2011Triolet
Olympiad Championship
1Tim Hebbes
2Martin Thompson
3Ankush Khandelwal

2011Twixt
World Championship
1David Pearce
2Bharat Thakrar
3Mike Dixon
2011Xiangqi
Olympiad Championship
1Paul Byway
2Martyn J. Hamer
3Alain S. Dekker